fbpx
Award Board
Around International -Barcelona April 2017 Winners
  • BEST DIRECTOR : A TALE OF WATER, PALM TREES AND FAMILY – NASSER ALDHAHERI (AE)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : OBUSEBITO – KAZUHITO TAKAZAWA (JP)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : ELOY – HARRY WOOLLACOTT (UK)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : YOU’LL NEVER KNOW – FREDDY RODRIGUEZ (US)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : ABERNE – EM JONHSON (ES)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : TIME FLIES – FABRIZIO NOTARPIETRO (CH)
  • BEST MUSIC VIDEO : XXI CENTURY BLOOD – ABRAHAM MARCOS (MX)
  • BEST ANIMATION : ADDISON GROOVE / CHANGA – VECTOR MELDREW (UK)
  • BEST TRAILER : YOU – HUGO PINTO (PT)
Around International -Amsterdam April 2017 Winners
  • BEST FEATURE FILM : WHO IS ALICE – ROBERT VAN DEN BROECK & ISMAËL LOTZ (NL)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : CURTSY, MISTER – ANGELA ROBINSON WITHERSPOON (US)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : COMFORT & JOY – WILL JEFFS & AJ SIMMONS (UK)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : AERTS – JACOB OSSEF (NL)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD : ESCAPE – FRANCIS SO KACHUN (HK)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : SEARCH ENGINES – RUSSELL BROWN (US)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : REDEMPTION – JOAQUIM HAICKEL & NEVILLE D’ALMEIDA (BR)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD : CONDOLENCES – KAREN VENINGA-ZARICOR (UK)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : THE WARNING – BIRGIT SCHÜRMANN (DE)
  • BEST TRAILER : SOLITARY – DANIEL RUCZKO (US)
Around International -Paris April 2017 Winners
  • BEST DIRECTOR : PAST – ÇA?DA? ÇA?RI (TR)
  • BEST SHORT FILM :  THE BREAK – BLEGER SARA & MAZUEL CHLOÉ (FR)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : TAGARELA/THE MOVIE – FRAN MATTOSO & FILIPE ITAGIBA (BR)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : BETWEEN SECONDS – NORA JAENICKE (US)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : ALCHEMIST – CALVIN KHURNIAWAN (US)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : MYTHOSIS – ALVARO TOMAS (ES)
  • BEST MUSIC VIDEO : BIRDHOUSE – GABRIEL GOMEZ & LEV PAKMAN
  • BEST ANIMATION : [O] MARIO RADEV & CHIARA SGATTI
  • BEST TRAILER : BACK PAGE RIPPER – STEPHEN RUTTERFORD (US)
Around International -Berlin April 2017 Winners
  • BEST FEATURE FILM : MILLION LOVES IN ME – SAMPSON YUEN (CA)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : A FOLEY ARTIST – WAN-JO WANG (TW)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : FISH STEW – RAN JING (CA)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : RAW – NATALIE MASON (CA)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD : THE FATHER OF MY DAUGHTER – CARLOALBERTO BIAZZI (IT)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : TIME FLIES WHEN I AM HAVING FUN – JOHAN TAPPERT (IE)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : A BIG LOVE – MAX CHICCO (IT)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD : WATER OF LIFE AND DEATH – EVE CHONG YUK LAM (HK)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : ÂH – BUSE YILDIRIM (TR)
  • BEST TRAILER : MEMENTO MORI – NINA SCHIENA (DE)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : THE DOOR TO THE SUN – JULIE ANNLIE (DK)
 

Related Posts