fbpx
Award Board
April 2019 – Barcelona
  • BEST DIRECTOR :  Bozkir Look At The Birds – Mehmet Tanrisever (TR)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : The Band –  Ladislav Kabos (SK)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : Affectionate Heart – Xiwen Zhang (CN – US)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD : Heart of stone – Jobard Olivier & Billet Claire (FR)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Green Army – Nicolas Kieffer (FR)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD :  Humanity Last: Refugees Still Hope – Molly Calliste (US-FR)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD :  Fondations – Olivier D. Asselin (CA)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Hollow Pond – Rolfin Nyhus (UK)
  • BEST MUSIC VIDEO : Endeavor – Arkady Ostrovsky (IL)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : Happy Ending – Ramzi el Khoury (LB)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : 17 Shots – Uga Carlini  (ZA)
  • BEST TRAILER : Whiskey Ginger – Alan Kelly (US)
  April 2019 – Paris
  • BEST DIRECTOR :  Sound of Two – Sachin Ramdas (AE)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : Rocky Mountains Encounter – John Banovich (CA)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : Exposure – J.D. Funari (US)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD : Soldiers Without Guns – Will Watson (NZ)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Möbius Bond – Emilija Riviere (LT)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD :  Pick A Number – Isil Reina (TR)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD  : Hope is French – Christopher Mack (FR)  &   Mad About The Boy  – Samir Bhamra (UK)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Gems and Minerals – Diane V Borsato (CA)
  • BEST ANIMATION : Names of Months – Rouba Beydoun (LB)
  • BEST STUDENT FILMS : My Wife is a Chicken – Jingjue Li (US)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : Talk – Sumit Singh Sandhu (IN)
  • BEST TRAILER : Temptation Of Saint Francis – Johnnie Semerad (US)
  April 2019 – Berlin
  • BEST FEATURE FILM : Emotions – C.S Venkata Subbu (IN)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : A Dark Place – Javier Luque (AT)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : The Orchard Girl – Nicholas Dunlevy & Erin Elders (US)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : Kindness Will Save The World – Pelin Asal (TR)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD : BENZIN – Oliver Mohr (DE)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : Wormhole – Vahid Davoodi Pooya (CH)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Platonic – David Leidy (US)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARDS : Dolls don’t die – Julie Prieur (CA)  &  Dessert – Martim David Gomes (UK)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD :  Lost Pleasures – Iliès Terki (DE)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Know Love – Sydney Nwakanma (DE)
  • BEST STUDENT FILMS : The Oval Portrait – Lina Larson (HU)   &   The Rite of Summer – Briac Ragot (FR)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION :Tokyo Nostalgie – Hiroshige Goto (JP)
  • BEST TRAILER : Trending Crimes London – Ben Darkwa (UK)
April 2019 – Amsterdam
  • BEST FEATURE  FILM : Theory Of Impetus – Marcelo Faria & Rafael Moura (BR)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : The New Immigrants – Julio Kollerbohm (US)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : Kleiner Garten – Olivia Stubbe (DE)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : A Working Day In Asia  – Jens Nagels (DE)
  • ARFF JURY AWARD :  Lost and Found in Amsterdam – Rose Hanawi (NL)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : Chocolate Man – MEG (DE)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : On Air – Bastiaan Rook (NL)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD : Portrait of a Goan Collector – Agnelo Rodrigues (IN)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARDS : Allure – Florian Thess (UK)  &   Its a Match – Lamara Sogomonyan
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : CONTACT – Lamara Sogomonyan (RU)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : Shattered – Suyoung Jang (US)  &   A Place with Pinwheels – Alfred Seiya Lam (CN)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTIONS : Beyond Her Lens – Tereza Hirsch (CZ)
  • BEST TRAILER : Blood From Stone – Geoff Ryan (US)

Related Posts