fbpx
Award Board
May 2019 – Barcelona
  • BEST DIRECTOR :  Garbanotas – Titas Sudžius (LT)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : Steady Heart – Gino Ceriachi  (IT)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : Flour – Joanna Nelson (VE)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Revenge – Daniele Paglia (IT)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD : Finite Water – Zachary Thomson & Dianne Wennick (US)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD :  The Role Of A Lifetime – Marc Saez (FR)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Studio – Jer Sklar (US)
  • BEST MUSIC VIDEO : I might – Michal Liszcz (PL)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : Deep Breath – Teri Lee (KR)
  • BEST ANIMATION : Aripi – Dmitri Voloshin (MD)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : CHHE – Jer Sklar (IN)
  • BEST TRAILER : The Happy Accident – Paloma Suau (PR)
  May 2019 – Paris
  • BEST DIRECTOR :  See you tomorrow – Pauline Mabille (FR)
  • BEST DOCUMENTARY : 40 Weeks in Cinecitta – Francois Larosa (US)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : Oh, Brother – Laurin Gausch (AT)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : Remnants – Guy Staley / dir: Kit Wilson (US)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD :  On Clowns & The Mysterious Keys of Laughter – Johnny Tron (US)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARDS : Healing – Louis Courtemanche (CA)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : You’re Going to Ruin his life – Lauren James (US)
  • BEST MUSIC VIDEO : Tokyo Nostalgie – Hiroshige Goto (JP)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : Three is a Lot – Diego De Vidts & Tyler Marlowe (US)
  • BEST ANIMATION : Dead bodies below the floor – Andreas Tschiedel (DE)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : It’s Night – John Long (US)
  • BEST TRAILER : Afaf – Layan Adham Ismail (EG)
  May 2019 – Berlin
  • BEST FEATURE FILM : Lost at desert – Sila Agavale (US)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : The Minds of Men – Melissa & Aaron &Dykes
  • BEST SHORT FILM : The People Are The Brand – Adrian Perez (CH)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : Barefoot: A week of sport and culture – Andre Harris (DE – JM)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : Black Shore – Jon Park & Grant White (UK)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY :  I Can – Urozhaeva Ivetta
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARDS :   Keep the Fire Lit – Fox Redsky (US) & Tacit Blue – Wenkai Duan (CN)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD :  Albelo Jaipur – Chandan Singh (IN)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILMS :  OCTAVE – James Medcraft (UK)
  • BEST STUDENT FILMS : Ambivalence – Olivia Peters (CA)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : Mire – Xinpeng Chen (CN)
  May 2019 – Amsterdam
  • BEST FEATURE  FILM : ALAYA – Meng SHI (CN)
  • BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : Inviolable – The Fight for Human Rights – Angela Andersen (US)
  • BEST SHORT FILM : MIRACLE – Dimitar Stoyanov (UK)
  • BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : Darshan – Blessings of Saints (IN)
  • BEST DIRECTOR : Nucleus – Tobias Bieseke (DE)
  • BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : April-Tokyo / Kent Yeung (HK)
  • ARFF GLOBE AWARD :  OdeToSay – Aleksandra Zdziech (UA)
  • ARFF AUDIENCE AWARD : Six Figures No Suits – Aaron Wright (US – CA)
  • BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : Things I Have Seen in My Dreams – Joao Pedro Oliveira  (PT)
  • BEST STUDENT FILM : Cosmos Express – Mocong Yuan (US)
  • ARFF INTERNATIONAL MENTION : The Safe House – Zak Mir (BD)
  • BEST TRAILER : The Perfect Gangster – Andy Deliana (US)

Related Posts