Around International -Berlin November 2017 Winners
- BEST FEATURE : THE LAST ANIMALS – KATE BROOKS (US)
- BEST SHORT FILM : THE PAST WE LIVE IN – JEROME WEBER (LU)
- BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : MANN OF THE MATCH – KARIN DUARTE (BR)
- ARFF JURY AWARD : LADY LABYRINTH – JO PRATTA (US)
- BEST DIRECTOR : A CHRISTMAS CAROL – LUCA VECCHI (IT)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : CLEPTO 24:7 – DANIEL OBRADOVIC (DE)
- ARFF GLOBE AWARD : SILENT KINGDOM – ZHONG REN (CN)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : YELLOW WATER – EMANUELE MICHETTI (US)
- BEST STUDENT FILM : CUT! – SHUN ANDA (CA)
- BEST TRAILER : LUMIERE – ROLAND BOU DIWAN (LB)
Around International -Barcelona November 2017 Winners
- BEST DIRECTOR : A STEP FORWARD – HUGO ITO (JP)
- BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY : THE WAY – LUKE CAMERON (TW)
- BEST SHORT FILM : TAXI DATE – VINCENT ROGER (FR)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : OLVIDADIZO – ARTURO ALANIS (ES)
- JURY AWARD : WATER MEMORY – PAOLA KLEBERT (AR)
- GLOBE AWARD : 1917: Why The Russian Revolution Matters – CERI DINGLE (UK)
- BEST MUSIC VIDEO : NO RUSH – MARIANO SCHOENDORFF ARES (US)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : ALCHEMY – BRANDON POLANCO (US)
- BEST TRAILER : Stare Into The Lights My Pretties – JORDAN BROWN (AU)
Around International -Amsterdam November 2017 Winners
- BEST FEATURE : OPIUM WAR – JOHN LA RAW (MM)
- BEST SHORT FILM : LILT – JOSIAH CUNEO (US)
- BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY : BOU – MAHI RAMAKRISHNAN (MY)
- ARFF JURY AWARD : ANOTHER DAY – MARC LYON GALANG (US)
- BEST DIRECTOR : ETERNAL WALTZ – LAURIE LAMSON (DE)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : THE LAST OF THE LAST – PIERRE ARAGOU Dir: Patrice Guillain (FR)
- ARFF GLOBE AWARD : SUMAC – ERKAN KOLCAKKÖSTEND?L (TR)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM : ANNA – CHRIS ROEST (NL)
- BEST STUDENT FILM : MIME DOESN’T PAY – ELLA McKEON (US)
- BEST TRAILER : PLAY WITH IT – VAUGHN DABNEY (US)
Around International -Paris November 2017 Winners
- BEST DIRECTOR : I WANTED TO TELL YOU – COHEN BACRY (IL)
- BEST SHORT FILM : AGNÉS ET MILANE – TRISTAN TILLOLOY (FR)
- BEST DOCUMENTARY : THEO’S CHOICE – Mi KL (US)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY : FRANCONIA- JACCO KLIESCH (DE)
- JURY AWARD : FORTITUDE – BRIT LANDA (NO)
- GLOBE AWARD : DAY OF THE AFRICAN CHILD – PETER MIDWA (KE)
- BEST MUSIC VIDEO : I WENT AHEAD AND DID IT ANYWAY – MITCHELL LEONARD (US)
- BEST STUDENT FILM : BLESSED DAYS – VALENTINA CASADEI (FR)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL : ENI – ASHVIN MESHRAM (NG)
- BEST TRAILER : BIA – VALERIO NICOLOSI (BE)